Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which www.globallyinfo.com collects, uses, maintains and discover information collected from users (each, a User) of the www.globallyinfo.com website. This privacy policy applies to the Site, all brand and services offered by www.globallyinfo.com.

Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, Including, but not limited to, Users visiting our site and other events, programs, features or tools that we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will only obtain personal identifying information from Users if they intentionally provide us with such information. Users can always trash to supply personally identification information, Except that it may prohibit them from participating in related activities on certain Sites.

Non-personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. The non-personal identifier may include the browser name, Computer sort and User technical information means connecting to our Sites, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web Browser Cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to appreciate User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping aspire and sometimes to track information about them. The user may choose to set his web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when sending cookies. Remember that, if they do, other parts of the Site may not function properly.

How We Use Collected Information?

www.globallyinfo.com collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

– To improve our Site

We continuously strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

How We Protect Your Information?

We adopt proper data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Website and its users takes place over stable SSL communication channel, and is authenticated and secured by digital signatures.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

For the purposes outlined above, we may share generic aggregated demographic information with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users.

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

It is especially important to protect the privacy of very young people.This is why we never gather or retain information from those we know are below 13 on our Website, and no part of our website is designed to attract anyone below 13.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

www.globallyinfo.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site.We encourage Users to check this page frequently for any changes to stay informed about how we help protect the personal information that we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

California Consumer Privacy Act

Effective January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA”) allows consumers who are California residents, upon a verifiable consumer request, to appeal from a business:

  • Delete any personal information about the consumer which the business has collected from the consumer
  • Disclose to the consumer certain information about the personal information that the business collects from the consumer
  • Direct a business that sells personal information about the consumer to third parties not to sell the consumer’s personal information

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, the practices of this website or your dealings with this website, you can contact us at [email protected]

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker